?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The one with the 'N' word



Its a daily routine for me to ask Farhan how his day at school was and wether he have homework that he needs help with. He usually tells me stories on his classmates, what he eats for recess or how he was so sure he got all 8 words during spelling right. Today, as he was leaving to go back home which was 2 footsteps away he told me a situation he had during English Class...



He said that his teacher laughed and so did his classmates. I laughed too and thank god for letting this boy in my life. Hahaha. I suppose Nose or Neck would be more age appropriate, but hell; Naked is certainly better than the other offensive 'N' word.

I certainly have to watch what I say around him. He is already asking me what Sex is and why am I always saying 'He is so Gay' on random people on the television.

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
mortichro
Feb. 2nd, 2009 05:43 pm (UTC)
at first i thought he says NIGG... u know the rest
chunkybitch
Feb. 2nd, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC)
yeah... thank god he didn't. not to stereotype but he doesn't listen to rap music, so his vocabulary do not contain that word.
outofcult
Feb. 3rd, 2009 06:06 am (UTC)
You are such a tease
Such a unique
little kid.
I must meet him.
Is he the
KFC boy?
chunkybitch
Feb. 3rd, 2009 06:26 am (UTC)
Re: You are such a tease
Yup, he is the KFC boy. He is unique, alright and this little dude is so sure and serious in becoming a chef and he hopes that he could have his own tv show at the same time.
chunkybitch
Feb. 3rd, 2009 06:27 am (UTC)
Re: You are such a tease
and dude, i live for writing teasers! haha you bet i'm a tease!
(Anonymous)
Feb. 3rd, 2009 09:55 am (UTC)
awwww.......cutie~how old is dis kiddo?so funni~shillz
chunkybitch
Feb. 3rd, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
:) he's 6 turning 7 this year.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )